Micronesian Sub-Regional Championships - RESULTS

Monday, 19 December 2005

 

Event 1 Women High Jump

 

1 Saburo, Felicia Palau 1.35m

2 Wonenberg, Jackie Nma 1.20m

3 Ngeirchongor, Dena Nma 1.15m

 

Event 1 Men 400 Metre Sprint

 

Heats

1 Annaua, Toom Kir 53.47 Q

2 Howard, Jack Fsm 56.00 Q

3 Rodriguez, Elterson Fsm 54.23 Q

4 Karosich, Kenneth Guam 56.01 Q

5 Townsel, David Guam 54.92 Q

6 Deausen, Rafaelito Guam 57.47 Q

7 Adde, Fred MSH 55.65 q

8 Paulino, Nicholas Guam 57.63 q

9 Calma, Carter Nma 58.34

10 Kabiriel, Ketson Nma 1:00.98

 

Event 2 Men Triple Jump

1 Yeeting, Buraieta Kir 13.35m 0.3

2 Deausen, Rafaelito Guam 11.82m 0.8

3 Paulino, Jon Guam 11.02m 0.4

4 Rear, Peter MSH 10.81m 0.7

 

Event 2 Men Shot Put

1 Andre, Justin Guam 13.39m

2 Kaotirake, Tunia Kir 11.56m

3 Aho, Rais MSH 11.31m

4 Olopai, Roald Nma 10.97m

5 Tebuteb, Sidro Nma 10.80m

6 Graham, Keitani Fsm 10.77m

7 Atalig, Jessie Nma 9.55m

8 Itaia, Quaski Nauru 8.85m

 

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw

1 Riino, Taatia Kir 28.75m

2 Duburiya, Tracey Nauru 17.70m

3 Imbat, Aiko Guam 15.53m

 

Event 4 Women 1500 Metre Run

Name Team Finals

 

1 Peters, Leana Guam 5:07.97

2 Noriko, Jim Nma 5:08.47

3 Layson, Nicole Guam 5:14.18

4 Wang, Bo Nma 5:14.93

5 Baikia, Banrenga Kir 6:09.51

6 Riley, Liane Nma 6:28.86

 

Event 5 Men 1500 Metre Run

 

1 Castro, Toby Guam 4:23.79

2 Townsel, David Guam 4:29.40

3 Teieka, Tekooki Kir 4:34.46

4 Ichuro, Detwin Fsm 4:47.62

5 Suzuki, Yoshi Nma 4:53.71

6 Aldan, Maracan Nma 4:59.69

7 Untalan, Champ Nma 5:00.03

8 Mateo, Nate Nma 5:09.12

9 Ayuyu, Reggie Nma 5:21.02

 

Event 6 Women 200 Metre Sprint

Heats

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau 26.66 Q 0.5

2 Jone, Rosa-Mystique Nauru 27.43 Q 0.5

3 Thoma, Dana Nauru 28.34 Q 0.5

4 Thoma, Kara Nauru 28.50 Q 0.5

5 Wonenberg, Jackie Nma 28.55 Q 0.5

6 Wendolin, Marselihna Fsm 29.35 Q 0.5

7 Ikelap, Evangeleen Fsm 28.56 q 0.5

8 Reyes, Joy Guam 28.72 q 0.5

9 Wendolin, Mihter Fsm 29.58 0.5

10 Twinsanne, Sam Fsm 30.99 0.5

11 Fisher, Cherith MSH 31.10 0.5

12 Lyza, Locsina Nma 31.22 0.5

13 Rangamar, Liamwar Nma 31.26 0.5

14 Sapong, Reylynn Nma 31.67 0.5

15 Kabua, Danica MSH 33.73 0.5

 

Event 7 Men 200 Metre Sprint

Heats

1 Howard, Jack Fsm 23.36 Q -0.5

2 Omar, Tyrone Nma 23.51 Q 0.8

3 Annaua, Toom Kir 23.56 Q -0.5

4 Capelle, JJ Nauru 23.70 Q 0.8

4 Thoma, Rikko Nauru 23.70 Q 0.8

6 Roligat, Darrel Nma 23.92 Q -0.5

7 Mangrow, Jesse J.Palau 24.05 q 0.8

8 Kaiea, Kirimauti Kir 24.11 q 0.8

9 Wendolin, Jenson Fsm 24.33 -0.5

10 Bismark, Moses Palau 24.51 -0.5

11 Paulino, Jon Guam 24.91 -0.5

12 Itaia, Quaski Nauru 24.93 -0.5

13 Ceasar, Rolando MSH 25.20 -0.5

14 Paulino, Nicholas Guam 25.29 0.8

15 Rear, Peter MSH 25.76 0.8

 

Event 7 Men Hammer Throw

 

1 Andre, Justin Guam 47.63m

2 Kaotirake, Tunia Kir 26.81m

3 Tebuteb, Sidro Nma 24.96m

4 Tangalin, Franklin Guam J24.96m

 

Event 8 Women Shot Put

 

1 Cooper, Chandis Palau 10.58m

2 Duburiya, Tracey Nauru 9.05m

3 Rangamar, Doris Nma 8.96m

4 Riino, Taatia Kir 8.25m

5 Moncrief, Arcy Nma 7.65m

6 Rangamar, Lei Nma 7.11m

7 Rangamar, Rachel Nma 6.47m

8 Imbat, Aiko Guam 6.33m

 

Event 8 Men 5000 Metre Run

1 Castro, Toby Guam 18:16.61

2 Antonia, Jay Guam 18:17.26

3 Ichuro, Detwin Fsm 18:59.61

4 Suzuki, Yoshi Nma 18:59.71

5 Jang Wang, ChangNma 19:08.42

6 Ayuyu, Reggie Nma 19:56.31

7 Aldan, Maracan Nma 20:47.52

 

Event 9 Women Long Jump

1 Saburo, Felicia Palau 4.62m 1.7

2 Stephen, Detsalena Nauru 4.27m 0.9

3 Jone, Rosa-Mystique Nauru 4.25m 2.6

4 Thoma, Kara Nauru 4.21m -0.1

5 Rangamar, Liamwar Nma 3.99m +0.0

6 Ngeirchongor, Dena Nma 3.94m -0.1

7 Lyza, Locsina Nma 3.73m -0.2

8 Riley, Lisa Nma 3.43m 0.5

 

Event 9 Men High Jump

 

1 Helvey, Donovan Palau 1.81m

2 Yeeting, Buraieta Kir J1.81m

3 Saures, Jeff Nma 1.55m

4 Dillay, Dexter Nma 1.50m

 

Event 11 Women 100 Metre Hurdles

1 Low, Cora Guam 17.72 NWI

 

Event 12 Women 100 Metre Sprint

Heats

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau 12.89 Q 0.5

2 Jone, Rosa-Mystique Nauru 12.97 Q 0.5

3 Thoma, Dana Nauru 13.33 Q 0.5

4 Saburo, Felicia Palau 13.61 Q 0.5

5 Wendolin, Mihter Fsm 13.79 Q 0.5

6 Ikelap, Evangeleen Fsm 13.82 Q 0.5

7 Wendolin, MarselihnaFsm 13.98 q 0.5

8 Reyes, Joy Guam 13.99 q 0.5

9 Twinsanne, Sam Fsm 14.12 0.5

10 Low, Cora Guam 14.20 0.5

11 Lyza, Locsina Nma 15.05 0.5

12 Sapong, Reylynn Nma 15.16 0.5

13 Rangamar, Liamwar Nma 15.41 0.5

14 Kabua, Danica MSH 16.00 0.5

 

Event 12 Men 110 Metre Hurdles

1 Dillay, Dexter Nma 17.43 -0.2

2 Karosich, Kenneth Guam 17.68 -0.2

 

Event 13 Women 400 Metre Sprint

 

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau 1:03.53

2 Wonenberg, Jackie Nma 1:05.28

3 Mazo, Avon Grace Palau 1:05.55

4 Reyes, Joy Guam 1:06.90

5 Sapong, Reylynn Nma 1:14.75

6 Fisher, Cherith MSH 1:23.57

 

Event 13 Men 100 Metre Sprint

Heats

1 Omar, Tyrone Nma 11.51 Q 1.9

2 Roligat, Darrel Nma 11.52 Q -0.5

3 Howard, Jack Fsm 11.58 Q 1.6

4 Capelle, JJ Nauru 11.53 Q -0.5

5 Thoma, Rikko Nauru 11.77 Q 1.6

6 Itaia, Quaski Nauru 11.81 Q 1.9

7 Mangrow, Jesse J.Palau 11.78 q 1.6

8 Rodriguez, Elterson Fsm 11.83 q 1.9

9 Wendolin, Jenson Fsm 12.01 -0.5

10 Annaua, Toom Kir 12.08 1.9

10 Kaiea, Kirimauti Kir 12.08 1.6

12 Paulino, Jon Guam 12.21 1.9

13 Ichiou, Antonio Nma 12.32 1.6

14 Rear, Peter MSH 12.36 -0.5

15 Paulino, Nicholas Guam 12.37 -0.5

16 Ceasar, Rolando MSH 12.60 1.9

--- Freddy, Freeder Fsm DNF 1.6

 

Event 14 Women Discus Throw

 

1 Cooper, Chandis Palau 29.77m

2 Duburiya, Tracey Nauru 29.51m

3 Rangamar, Doris Nma 29.16m

4 Rangamar, Lei Nma 25.22m

5 Imbat, Aiko Guam 22.72m

6 Riino, Taatia Kir 22.53m

7 Moncrief, Arcy Nma 22.12m

8 Rangamar, Rachel Nma 22.03m

 

Event 15 Men Javelin Throw

1 Gross, Nick Nma 56.26m

2 Oketol, Dallas Palau 45.63m

3 Delong, Sngebard Palau 45.36m

4 Saures, Jeff Nma 43.19m

5 Tebuteb, Sidro Nma 35.30m

 

Event 15 Men 400 Metre Sprint

Finals

1 Howard, Jack Fsm 52.87

2 Annaua, Toom Kir 52.98

3 Rodriguez, Elterson Fsm 53.21

4 Townsel, David Guam 56.34

5 Adde, Fred MSH 57.14

6 Paulino, Nicholas Guam 58.33

7 Karosich, Kenneth Guam 59.11

8 Deausen, Rafaelito Guam 1:04.39

 

Event 16 Women 800 Metre Run

1 Peters, Leana Guam 2:31.59

2 Wang, Bo Nma 2:31.88

3 Wonenberg, Jackie Nma 2:35.66

4 Layson, Nicole Guam 2:36.14

5 Mazo, Avon Grace Palau 2:37.77

6 Dela Cruz, Sheila Guam 3:07.96

 

Event 16 Men Octathlon

1 Nawai, Rabangaki Kir 4496

2 Mangham, Nicholas Palau 4243

 

Event 16 Men 10000 Metre Run

1 Antonia, Jay Guam 38:27.44

2 Castro, Toby Guam 38:44.20

3 Jang Wang, Chang Nma 41:00.75

4 Suzuki, Yoshi Nma 43:01.30

 

Event 17 Women Javelin Throw

 

1 Rangamar, Doris Nma 25.71m

2 Riino, Taatia Kir 22.95m

3 Moncrief, Arcy Nma 22.66m

4 Imbat, Aiko Guam 22.12m

5 Rangamar, Lei Nma 20.41m

6 Duburiya, Tracey Nauru 17.63m

7 Rangamar, Rachel Nma 14.55m

 

Event 17 Men 800 Metre Run

 

1 Townsel, David Guam 2:10.02

2 Castro, Toby Guam 2:12.34

3 Kabiriel, Ketson Nma 2:12.76

4 Untalan, Champ Nma 2:16.11

5 Teieka, Tekooki Kir 2:17.26

6 Deausen, Rafaelito Guam 2:18.13

7 Mateo, Nate Nma 2:23.16

8 Lero, Mark Nma 2:27.96

 

Event 18 Women 100 Metre Sprint

Finals

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau 12.94 3.4

2 Jone, Rosa-Mystique Nauru 13.21 3.4

3 Thoma, Dana Nauru 13.54 3.4

4 Saburo, Felicia Palau 13.77 3.4

5 Ikelap, Evangeleen Fsm 13.94 3.4

6 Wendolin, Mihter Fsm 14.15 3.4

7 Wendolin, Marselihna Fsm 14.21 3.4

8 Reyes, Joy Guam 14.43 3.4

 

Event 18 Men Discus Throw

Name Team Finals

 

1 Andre, Justin Guam 40.44m

2 Kaotirake, Tunia Kir 34.56m

3 Tebuteb, Sidro Nma 32.57m

4 Graham, Keitani Fsm 31.90m

5 Gross, Nick Nma 31.33m

6 Aho, Rais MSH 30.94m

7 Olopai, Roald Nma 30.52m

8 Atalig, Jessie Nma 26.89m

 

Event 19 Men Long Jump

 

1 Yeeting, Buraieta Kir 6.30m 3.4

2 Dillay, Dexter Nma 6.04m 1.8

3 Saures, Jeff Nma 5.61m 1.1

4 Adde, Fred MSH 5.55m 0.0

5 Paulino, Jon Guam 5.36m 0.9

6 Deausen, Rafaelito Guam 5.33m 0.6

7 Helvey, Donovan Palau 5.30m 1.6

8 Itaia, Quaski Nauru 5.23m 3.3

9 Bismark, Moses Palau 5.00m -0.2

 

Event 19 Men 100 Metre Sprint

Finals

1 Howard, Jack Fsm 11.18 0.6

2 Omar, Tyrone Nma 11.21 0.6

3 Thoma, Rikko Nauru 11.50 0.6

4 Roligat, Darrel Nma J11.50 0.6

5 Capelle, JJ Nauru J11.50 0.6

7 Itaia, Quaski Nauru J11.51 0.6

7 Rodriguez, Elterson Fsm 11.64 0.6

8 Mangrow, Jesse J. Palau 11.82 0.6

 

Event 20 Women 200 Metre Sprint

 

Finals

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau 26.33 1.0

2 Jone, Rosa-Mystique Nauru 27.11 1.0

3 Thoma, Dana Nauru 27.93 1.0

4 Thoma, Kara Nauru 28.26 1.0

5 Wonenberg, Jackie Nma 28.68 1.0

6 Ikelap, Evangeleen Fsm 28.88 1.0

7 Reyes, Joy Guam 29.54 1.0

8 Wendolin, Marselihna Fsm 29.89 1.0

 

Event 20 Women 5000 Metre Run

 

1 Noriko, Jim Nma 19:44.28

2 Peters, Leana Guam 21:06.18

3 Layson, Nicole Guam 21:24.71

4 Baikia, Banrenga Kir 24:20.50

 

Event 21 Men 200 Metre Sprint

 

Finals

1 Omar, Tyrone Nma 23.00 0.8

2 Howard, Jack Fsm 23.05 0.8

3 Thoma, Rikko Nauru 23.58 0.8

4 Annaua, Toom Kir 23.66 0.8

5 Capelle, JJ Nauru 23.92 0.8

6 Roligat, Darrel Nma 23.97 0.8

7 Kaiea, Kirimauti Kir 24.26 0.8

8 Mangrow, Jesse J. Palau 24.47 0.8

 

Event 21 Mixed 800 Sprint Medley

 

1 Fsm A 1:46.23

1) Ikelap, Evangeleen 2) Howard, Jack

3) Wendolin, Marselihna 4) Rodriguez, Elterson

 

2 Nauru A 1:47.19

1) Jone, Rosa-Mystique 2) Thoma, Rikko

3) Thoma, Kara 4) Capelle, JJ

 

3 Northern Marianas A 1:49.12

1) Sapong, Reylynn 2) Omar, Tyrone

3) Wonenberg, Jackie 4) Roligat, Darrel

 

4 Palau A 1:49.86

1) Saburo, Felicia 2) Mangrow, Jesse J.

3) Florencio, Ngerak 4) Kenty, Christopher

 

5 Guam A 1:56.97

1) Low, Cora 2) Paulino, Jon

3) Reyes, Joy 4) Townsel, David

6 Marshall Islands A 2:03.21

 

1) Kabua, Danica 2) Rear, Peter

3) Fisher, Cherith 4) Adde, Fred

 

Event 23 Women 4x100 Metre Relay

 

1 Nauru A 53.59

1) Thoma, Dana 2) Stephen, Detsalena

3) Thoma, Kara 4) Jone, Rosa-Mystique

 

2 Fsm A 53.64

1) Twinsanne, Sam 2) Wendolin, Marselihna

3) Wendolin, Mihter 4) Ikelap, Evangeleen

 

3 Northern Marianas A 58.36

1) Sapong, Reylynn 2) Lyza, Locsina

3) Rangamar, Liamwar 4) Wonenberg, Jackie

 

Event 24 Men 4x100 Metre Relay

 

1 Fsm A 44.60

1) Graham, Keitani 2) Wendolin, Jenson

3) Rodriguez, Elterson 4) Howard, Jack

 

2 Kiribati A 45.13

1) Kaiea, Kirimauti 2) Nawai, Rabangaki

3) Annaua, Toom 4) Yeeting, Buraieta

 

3 Nauru A 45.32

1) Itaia, Quaski 2) Canon, Aneri Fredrick

3) Capelle, JJ 4) Thoma, Rikko

 

4 Palau A 46.33

1) Mangrow, Jesse J. 2) Bismark, Moses

3) Kenty, Christopher 4) Delong, Sngebard

5 Guam A 49.07

1) Townsel, David 2) Andre, Justin

3) Deausen, Rafaelito 4) Paulino, Nicholas

 

--- Northern Marianas A DQ

1) Roligat, Darrel 2) Omar, Tyrone

3) Ichiou, Antonio 4) Dillay, Dexter