Micronesian Games Results - Day 2

Thursday, 25 May 2006

 

Women 100 Metre Sprint

Name Team Finals Wind Points

 

Finals

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau 12.97 +0.0

2 Low, Cora Guam 13.10 +0.0

3 Wendolin, Mihter Pohnpei 13.38 +0.0

4 Koshiba, Peoria Palau 13.62 +0.0

5 Ikelap, Maria (Epy) Chuuk 13.63 +0.0

6 Swei, Paloma Palau 13.73 +0.0

7 Bennett, Yvonne Northern Marianas 14.02 +0.0

8 Mercado, Vangie Pohnpei 14.22 +0.0

 

Women 400 Metre Sprint

Name Team Heats H#

 

Heats

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau 1:04.00 Q 2

2 Wonenberg, Jacque Northern Marianas 1:04.30 Q 1

3 Mercado, Vangie Pohnpei 1:05.40 Q 2

4 Wendolin, Mihter Pohnpei 1:09.30 Q 1

5 Sapong, Reylynn Northern Marianas 1:08.60 Q 2

6 Yano, Taina Palau 1:10.60 Q 1

7 Finas, Aisina Chuuk 1:09.70 q 2

8 Mihkel, Lilihna Pohnpei 1:11.00 q 1

9 Kabua, Danica Marshall Islands 1:15.00 1

10 Fisher, Cherith Marshall Islands 1:15.20 2

 

Women Discus

Name Team Finals Points

 

1 Lukreb, Javendra Lyn Yap 28.26m

2 Rangamar, Doris Northern Marianas 28.21m

3 Tengadik, Maleah Umera Palau 27.80m

4 Cooper, Chandis Palau 26.14m

5 Moncrief, Arcy Northern Marianas 25.97m

6 Rangamar, Lei Northern Marianas 25.89m

7 Imbat, Aiko Guam 25.10m

8 Hideos, Corrine Palau 22.41m

9 Puaza, Michelle Guam 20.09m

10 Alicto, Diana Benita Guam 19.81m

 

Men 100 Metre Sprint

Name Team Finals Wind Points

 

Finals

1 Howard, Jack Chuuk 11.12 -0.3

2 Omar, Tyrone Northern Marianas 11.13 -0.3

3 Cress, Roman Marshall Islands 11.19 -0.3

4 Saiske, Ty Palau 11.53 -0.3

5 Bedor, Kyota Palau 11.58 -0.3

5 Alicto, Michael Guam 11.58 -0.3

7 Freddy, Freeder Chuuk 11.61 -0.3

7 Roligat, Darrel Northern Marianas 11.61 -0.3

 

Men 400 Metre Sprint

Name Team Heats H#

 

Heats

1 Rodriguez, Elterson Pohnpei 52.60 Q 1

2 Stills, John Palau 53.20 Q 2

3 Annaua, Toom Kiribati 53.40 Q 1

4 Tiobech, Idip Palau 53.50 Q 2

5 Hairens, Murphy Pohnpei 53.70 Q 2

6 Townsel, David Guam 53.90 Q 1

7 Kenty, Christopher Palau 53.71 q 2

8 Yinug, Daniel Yap 54.30 q 1

9 Paulino, Nicholas Guam 54.70 2

10 Rudolif, Donis Chuuk 55.80 1

11 Ardos, Jordan Pohnpei 57.00 2

12 Sewell, Nori Chuuk 58.82 2

13 Torres, Orlando Pohnpei 1:02.60 1

 

Octathlon: #8 Men 1500 Metre Run Octathlon

Name Team Finals Points

 

1 Mangham, Nicholas Palau 4:58.23 570

2 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack) Northern Marianas 5:03.28 541

3 Ateri, Beteru Kiribati 5:06.85 521

4 Mengloi, Leon Palau 5:22.65 436

5 White, Gabriel Northern Marianas 5:57.35 275

6 Dillay, Dexter Northern Marianas 6:27.40 163

 

Men 110 Metre Hurdles

Name Team Heats Wind H#

 

Heats

1 Karosich, Kenneth Guam 16.20 Q NWI 1

2 Dillay, Dexter Northern Marianas 16.80 Q NWI 2

3 Ateri, Beteru Kiribati 16.90 Q NWI 3

4 Fielder, Jahlil Guam 16.90 q NWI 2

5 Mangham, Nicholas Palau 17.00 NWI 1

6 Germinor, Rendy Pohnpei 17.50 NWI 3

7 Bismark, Moses Palau 19.20 NWI 3

7 Mengloi, Leon Palau 19.20 NWI 2

9 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack) Northern Marianas 19.70 NWI 1

 

Octathlon: #5 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Octathlon

Name Team Finals Wind H# Points

 

1 Mangham, Nicholas Palau 17.47 NWI 1 576

2 Dillay, Dexter Northern Marianas 17.76 NWI 1 547

3 Ateri, Beteru Kiribati 18.55 NWI 1 473

4 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack) Northern Marianas 19.90 NWI 2 357

5 Mengloi, Leon Palau 20.07 NWI 2 344

6 White, Gabriel Northern Marianas 25.42 NWI 2 49

 

Octathlon: #6 Men High Jump Octathlon

Name Team Finals Points

 

1 Ateri, Beteru Kiribati 1.69m 536

2 Mangham, Nicholas Palau 1.63m 488

(Octathlon: #6 Men High Jump Octathlon)

Name Team Finals Points

 

3 Dillay, Dexter Northern Marianas 1.57m 441

4 White, Gabriel Northern Marianas 1.54m 419

4 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack) Northern Marianas 1.54m 419

6 Mengloi, Leon Palau 1.48m 374

 

Men Long Jump

Name Team Heats Wind

 

Heats

1 Alicto, Michael Guam 6.17m q -0.1

2 Yeeting, Buraieta Kiribati 6.12m q -0.5

3 Hartman, Pernor Chuuk 5.90m q +0.0

3 Stills, John Palau 5.90m q +0.0

5 Saures, Jeffeson Northern Marianas 5.85m q -0.4

5 Dillay, Dexter Northern Marianas 5.85m q +0.0

7 Aguon, Thomas Guam 5.84m q +0.0

8 Hesus, Homer Palau 5.83m q -1.2

9 Nabachon, Nathan Yap 5.80m q -0.1

10 Yatilman, Florian J. Yap 5.75m q +0.0

10 Dillay, Francisco Northern Marianas 5.75m q 0.4

12 Dulei, Calson Palau 5.60m q 0.3

13 Gorong, Braddy T.T. Yap 5.59m +0.0

14 Bismark, Moses Palau 5.49m -0.1

15 Ogumoro, Trevor Northern Marianas 5.46m +0.0

16 Tagabuel, Billy John Northern Marianas 5.27m +0.0

17 Martinez, Jude Anthony Guam 5.26m -0.7

18 Rogoninug, Travis Moses Yap 5.04m -1.0

 

Men Shot Put

Name Team Finals Points

 

1 Andre, Justin Guam 13.34m

2 Iyar, Jersey Palau 12.63m

3 Romatoa, Tiim Kiribati 11.97m

4 Saures, Joseph Northern Marianas 11.67m

5 Tagabuel, Melvin Northern Marianas 11.51m

6 Etscheit, Ronald Pohnpei 11.43m

7 Rawelmai, Medson Yap 11.35m

8 Siugpiyemal, James Cook Yap 11.24m

9 Olopai, Ronald Northern Marianas 10.91m

10 Saiske, Galileo Palau 10.54m

11 Ramgnen, Rams S. Yap 9.93m

12 Atalig, Jessie Northern Marianas 9.44m

 

Octathlon: #7 Men Javelin Octathlon

Name Team Finals Points

 

1 Mangham, Nicholas Palau 45.40m 521

2 Mengloi, Leon Palau 43.73m 496

3 White, Gabriel Northern Marianas 41.01m 457

4 Dillay, Dexter Northern Marianas 39.85m 440

5 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack) Northern Marianas 33.36m 347

6 Ateri, Beteru Kiribati 23.54m 209

 

Picture: Chuuk Team at Micronesian Opening Ceremony