Micronesian Games Day 3 Results

Friday, 26 May 2006

 

Women 200 Metre Sprint

========================================================================

NMA: N 28.55 15/12/2005 Jackie Wonenberg

NRU: N 27.44 25/09/2005 Rosa-Mystique Jone

Micro Games: M 27.14 1998 Peoria Koshiba, PLW

GUM: M 26.32 15/08/2000 Corinne Neilsen

PLW: N 26.29 19/08/2000 Peoria Koshiba

YAP: N 27.44 24/07/2002 Angela Nedlec

MSH: N 31.32 23/07/2002 Northea Milne

Name Year Team Heats Wind H#

========================================================================

Heats

1 Florencio, Ngerak Palau M 26.98Q -0.2 2

2 Swei, Paloma Palau N 28.17Q -0.1 1

3 Ikelap, Maria (Epy) Chuuk N 28.23Q -0.2 2

4 Wonenberg, Jacque Northern Marianas N 28.95Q -0.1 1

5 Wendolin, Amanda Pohnpei N 29.06Q -0.1 1

6 Bennett, Yvonne Northern Marianas N 29.88Q -0.2 2

7 Cobb, Pollara Guam N 29.13q -0.1 1

8 Finas, Aisina Chuuk N 29.23q -0.1 1

9 Mihkel, Lilihna Pohnpei N 29.80 -0.1 1

10 Wendolin, Marselihna Pohnpei N 29.89 -0.2 2

11 Kapier, Kiumy Chuuk N 30.03 -0.2 2

12 Sapong, Reylynn Northern Marianas N 30.56 -0.2 2

13 Fisher, Cherith Marshall Islands N 30.72 -0.1 1

14 Kabua, Takilang Marshall Islands N 30.80 -0.2 2

15 Kabua, Danica Marshall Islands 31.82 -0.1 1

16 Ainos, Nelly Marshall Islands 31.87 -0.2 2

Women 5000 Metre Run

=======================================================================

NMA: N 23:21.00 6/03/1994 Julie Newman

Micro Games: M 20:07.03 2002 Marie Benito, GUM

GUM: M 17:13.33 29/03/2002 Debbie Cardenas

PLW: N 22:13.60 12/07/1990 Miriam Ilemelong

YAP: N 21:52.20 12/06/1990 Mavie Werner

CHU: N 21:52.20 12/06/1990 Mavie Werner

POH: N 21:52.20 12/06/1990 Mavie Werner

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jim-Nasuhara, Noriko Northern Marianas 19:24.18M

2 Peters, Leana Guam 20:26.42N

3 Layson, Nicole Guam 20:29.42N

4 Avery, Morgan Guam 22:25.53N

Women 400 Metre Hurdles

=======================================================================

GUM: M 1:14.84 17/09/1991 Sato Shimamura

YAP: N 1:18.47 25/07/2001 Mihner Wendolin

CHU: N 1:18.47 25/07/2001 Mihner Wendolin

POH: N 1:18.47 25/07/2001 Mihner Wendolin

KOS: N 1:18.47 25/07/2001 Mihner Wendolin

KIR: N 1:17.62 9/07/2003 Kimaia Dan Murdoch

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan Kiribati 1:14.85N

....Women 400 Metre Hurdles

2 Gbewonyo, Barbara Palau 1:17.86N

3 Rangamar, Liamwar Northern Marianas 1:20.67

Women Triple Jump

============================================================================

NMA: N 8.87m 31/03/1994 Julie Tokyo

Micro Games: M 9.33m 1994 Nerlina Merep, PLW

GUM: M 10.50m 2000 Fang Wang

PLW: N 9.41m 27/04/2004 Barbara Gbewonyo

YAP: N 9.86m 21/07/1997 Angela Nedlec

CHU: N 9.86m 21/07/1997 Angela Nedlec

POH: N 9.86m 21/07/1997 Angela Nedlec

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Gbewonyo, Barbara Palau 9.89mN 0.7

FOUL(+0.0) 9.28m(+0.0) 9.49m(+0.0) 9.55m(+0.0) 9.89m(0.7) 9.39m(1.1)

2 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan Kiribati 9.11mN 0.4

8.84m(0.3) 8.74m(0.3) 9.11m(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 9.08m(0.9) 7.31m(0.3)

3 Dobich, Kimenta Chuuk 9.10mN 0.7

8.73m(+0.0) 8.88m(-0.4) 9.05m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 9.03m(0.5) 9.10m(0.7)

4 Rangamar, Liamwar Northern Marianas 8.65m 0.4

8.42m(0.7) 8.60m(+0.0) 8.55m(+0.0) 8.59m(0.4) 8.30m(+0.0) 8.65m(0.4)

Women Shot Put

=======================================================================

NMA: N 11.25m 21/05/1981 Emiliama Quitugia

NRU: N 9.90m 17/05/1996 Fononga Akaiy

Micro Games: M 10.89m 2002 Schola Fathaangin, YAP

GUM: M 11.17m 20/05/1983 Debbie Denham

PLW: N 10.85m 24/07/2002 Chandis Cooper

YAP: N 11.45m 24/07/2001 Scalasnara Fathaangin

MSH: N 7.78m 3/05/2004 Cindy Elanzo

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Cooper, Chandis Palau 11.24mM

10.43m 10.00m 10.34m 10.21m 10.70m 11.24m

2 Kamloy, Lucinda Yap 9.32mN

8.95m FOUL 8.30m 9.32m 8.35m 8.61m

3 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan Kiribati 9.02mN

9.02m 8.45m 8.95m 7.78m 7.72m 8.38m

4 Tengadik, Maleah Umera Palau 8.99mN

7.59m 7.60m 8.99m 8.57m 8.47m 8.35m

5 Hideos, Corrine Palau 8.98mN

7.95m 7.77m 8.98m 8.35m 6.68m FOUL

5 Rangamar, Doris Northern Marianas 8.98mN

8.15m 8.19m 8.98m 8.23m 8.69m 8.07m

7 Lukreb, Javendra Lyn Yap 8.51mN

7.76m 8.50m 8.34m 8.51m 6.62m 8.41m

8 Imbat, Aiko Guam 7.28m

6.90m 6.79m 7.25m 6.79m 7.10m 7.28m

9 Alicto, Diana Benita Guam 6.11m

5.91m 6.11m 5.37m

10 Puaza, Michelle Guam 5.16m

5.10m FOUL 5.16m

Men 200 Metre Sprint

========================================================================

NMA: N 23.23 9/06/1999 Stanley Iakopp

NRU: N 22.84 7/08/1998 Fredrick Cannon

Micro Games: M 22.15 2002 John Howard, CHU

GUM: M 21.75 1/03/1996 David Wilson

PLW: N 22.35 9/06/1999 Christopher Silas Adolph

YAP: N 21.65 27/06/2003 John Howard

MSH: N 21.47 13/05/1999 Roman Cress

Name Year Team Heats Wind H#

========================================================================

Heats

1 Cress, Roman Marshall Islands N 22.73Q +0.0 3

2 Howard, Jack Chuuk N 22.82Q +0.0 2

3 Stills, John Palau N 23.39Q +0.0 1

4 Alicto, Michael Guam N 23.10Q +0.0 2

5 Annaua, Toom Kiribati N 23.53Q +0.0 1

5 Freddy, Freeder Chuuk N 23.53Q +0.0 3

7 Saiske, Ty Palau N 23.43q +0.0 2

8 Omar, Tyrone Northern Marianas 23.61q +0.0 1

9 Wendolin, Jenson Pohnpei 23.65 +0.0 2

10 Mangro, Jesse Palau 23.71 +0.0 3

11 Martinez, Jude Anthony Guam 23.77 +0.0 1

12 Roligat, Darrel Northern Marianas 23.78 +0.0 3

13 Hairens, Jesse Pohnpei 24.03 +0.0 2

14 Nomau, Evanston Chuuk 24.07 +0.0 2

15 Sufon, R S Chuuk 24.22 +0.0 3

16 Hairens, Murphy Pohnpei 24.27 +0.0 3

17 Rudolif, Donis Chuuk 24.51 +0.0 1

18 Paulino, Nicholas Guam 24.79 +0.0 3

19 Ardos, Jordan Pohnpei 24.92 +0.0 3

20 Oscar, John Pohnpei 25.25 +0.0 1

Men 5000 Metre Run

=======================================================================

NMA: N 16:55.52 7/06/1999 Stuart Smith

NRU: N 18:29.80 18/08/1969 Karl Teabuge

Micro Games: M 16:02.73 2002 Neil Weare, GUM

GUM: M 14:39.84 19/04/2002 Neil Weare

PLW: N 18:25.81 22/07/2002 Nicholas Mangham

YAP: N 16:52.84 20/08/1995 Bentura Rodriguez

MSH: N 18:39.53 22/07/2002 Jesse Napolitani

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mandell, Derek Guam 16:52.85N

2 Butler, Brent Guam 17:00.49N

3 Kosi, Kostantino Chuuk 17:39.88N

4 Sepety, Keith Daniel Pohnpei 17:47.10N

5 Mateo, Nathaniel A. Northern Marianas 18:05.38N

6 Suzuki, Yoshiharu Northern Marianas 18:07.01N

7 Ikelap, Juda Chuuk 18:11.49N

8 Castro, Toby Guam 18:29.80N

9 Sakate, Ignore Chuuk 18:39.92

10 Ardos, Makino Pohnpei 18:46.11

11 Schmidt, Douglas Palau 19:03.73

12 Moses, Allen Northern Marianas 19:47.37

....Men 5000 Metre Run

13 Ayuyu, Reggie Northern Marianas 20:25.48

14 Mangarfir, Jonathan F. Yap 20:27.66

15 Camacho, Holden Palau 24:53.96

-- Henry, Michael Chuuk DNF

Men 400 Metre Hurdles

=======================================================================

NMA: N 59.70 22/07/2002 Shane Ogumoro

Micro Games: M 57.36 2002 Ronny Ifamilik, POH

GUM: M 57.04 3/08/1992 Richard Bentley

PLW: N 1:15.47 22/07/2002 Sngbard Delong

YAP: N 57.36 23/07/2002 Ronny Ifamilik

CHU: N 57.36 23/07/2002 Ronny Ifamilik

POH: N 57.36 23/07/2002 Ronny Ifamilik

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Karosich, Kenneth Guam 58.23N

2 Bismark, Moses Palau 1:01.01N

3 Mathias, Steve Chuuk 1:02.74N

4 Ateri, Beteru Kiribati 1:04.91N

Men Long Jump

============================================================================

NMA: N 6.19m 7/12/1993 Cedric Frazier

NRU: N 6.58m 17/05/1996 Fredrick Cannon

Micro Games: M 6.69m 1994 Florenz Quitlong, GUM

GUM: M 6.86m 19/04/1994 Florenz Quictlong

PLW: N 6.45m 29/05/1999 Conrad Rdechor

YAP: N 6.27m 3/07/1969 Henry Edwin

MSH: N 6.14m 7/1969 Mike Zaplos

Name Year Team Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Yeeting, Buraieta Kiribati 6.38mN +0.0

FOUL(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.38m(+0.0)

2 Stills, John Palau 6.35mN +0.0

5.69m(+0.0) 6.35m(+0.0) 5.76m(0.3) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0)

3 Alicto, Michael Guam 6.20mN +0.0

5.96m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.07m(0.2) 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

4 Dillay, Dexter Northern Marianas 6.10m +0.0

6.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.98m(-0.2) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.05m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1)

5 Saures, Jeffeson Northern Marianas 6.05m +0.0

FOUL(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.00m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0)

6 Nabachon, Nathan Yap 6.02m +0.0

5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0)

7 Hesus, Homer Palau 5.99m -0.6

5.95m(+0.0) 5.71m(0.7) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.99m(-0.6) 5.67m(+0.0) 0.74m(+0.0)

8 Hartman, Pernor Chuuk 5.94m +0.0

FOUL(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0)

9 Dillay, Francisco Northern Marianas 5.71m +0.0

5.57m(0.2) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0)

10 Dulei, Calson Palau 5.69m +0.0

5.66m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)

11 Aguon, Thomas Guam 5.65m +0.0

5.65m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)

....Men Long Jump

12 Yatilman, Florian J. Yap 5.62m 0.4

5.29m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)

Men Discus

=======================================================================

NMA: N 40.03m 3/08/1998 Faa'ea Talalemotu

NRU: N 36.72m 20/02/2004 Gerard Jones

Micro Games: M 40.64m 1998 Rene Delamar, GUM

GUM: M 47.36m 9/04/2005 Justin Andre

PLW: N 39.32m 10/07/1990 Pelefoti Cooper

YAP: N 36.80m 23/07/2001 James Cook

MSH: N 33.93m 7/07/2003 Rais Aho

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Andre, Justin Guam 41.19mM

40.19m FOUL 37.46m FOUL 36.96m 41.19m

2 Romatoa, Tiim Kiribati 36.31mN

33.84m 31.71m FOUL 36.31m 32.26m 33.84m

3 Tagabuel, Melvin Northern Marianas 35.60mN

FOUL 26.07m 33.84m 35.24m 34.38m 35.60m

4 Iyar, Jersey Palau 34.82mN

FOUL 33.66m 34.82m FOUL 34.44m 32.41m

5 Siugpiyemal, James Cook Yap 34.10mN

33.90m 32.51m 34.10m 33.92m FOUL 33.56m

6 Aguon, Thomas Guam 33.93mN

33.93m 33.27m 32.93m 33.83m 27.98m FOUL

7 Olopai, Ronald Northern Marianas 33.84m

30.41m 29.42m 29.99m 33.84m FOUL 33.77m

8 Saures, Joseph Northern Marianas 32.28m

FOUL 32.28m 29.54m 31.35m 29.09m 29.91m

9 Etscheit, Ronald Pohnpei 29.81m

28.72m 29.48m 29.81m

10 Rawelmai, Medson Yap 28.39m

FOUL 28.39m FOUL

11 Rangamar, Sylvan Northern Marianas 26.74m

FOUL 26.74m 26.68m

12 Atalig, Jessie Northern Marianas 25.81m

25.81m FOUL 22.30m

13 Franz, Dougwin Palau 21.68m

FOUL 20.01m 21.68m

-- Faymaw, Edmund Yap FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

Home