Results - Day 2 OAA Grand Prix / Melanesian Championships

Thursday, 16 August 2007

 

Women 200 Metre Sprint Open

Name Yr Team Heats

 

Heats

1 Koime, Mae 83 PNG 23.71 Q -0.2

2 Bulikiobo, Makelesi 80 FIJ 24.07 Q -0.1

3 Wisil, Toea 88 PNG 24.47 Q -0.3

4 Vadrasamu, Alena 90 FIJ 25.31 Q -0.1

5 Korowaqa, Paulini 90 FIJ 25.51 Q -0.2

6 Robinson, Rebecca 87 AUS 25.97 Q -0.3

7 Mackaway, Sarah 90 JUMP START -A 26.37 q -0.2

8 Burua, Betty 86 PNG 26.39 q -0.2

9 Johnson, Melissa 90 ANQ 26.56 -0.3

10 Steven, Eunice 84 PNG 26.68 -0.1

11 Langa, Jacinta 87 PNG 26.69 -0.3

12 Lapenmal, Elis 87 VAN 26.74 -0.2

13 Flory, Lisa 89 SOL 27.17 -0.2

14 Jone, Rosa-Mystique 90 NRU 27.33 -0.3

15 Keni, Jenny 90 SOL 27.40 -0.3

16 Kwalea, Pauline 90 SOL 27.45 -0.1

17 Vatmale, Belinda 91 PNG 27.70 -0.1

18 McCaul, Megan 90 ANQ 27.88 -0.1

19 Kyle, Corrinne 90 ANQ 28.64 -0.2

--- Smythe, Ana 90 NEW ZEALAND X24.32 -0.2

--- Haluatr, Leidy 85 NCL X26.33 -0.1

 

Women 400 Metre Sprint Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

Finals

1 Bulikiobo, Makelesi 80 FIJ 53.66

2 Korowaqa, Paulini 90 FIJ 58.48

3 Odro, Torika 90 FIJ 59.14

4 Johnson, Melissa 90 ANQ 59.62

5 Henry, Sharon 87 PNG 60.55

6 Carmody, Jess 92 JUMP START -A 61.03

--- Burua, Betty 86 PNG DNF

--- Wisil, Toea 88 PNG X55.66

 

Women 800 Metre Run Melanesian Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

Finals

1 Dell, Salome 83 PNG 2:14.67

2 Mooney, Ann 80 PNG 2:15.29

3 Kumalalamene, Cecilia 88 PNG 2:17.26

4 Carmody, Jess 92 JUMP START -A 2:20.75

5 Mereula, Sera 90 FIJ 2:25.78

6 Odro, Torika 90 FIJ 2:26.38

 

Women 100 Metre Hurdles Open

Name Yr Team Heats

 

Heats

1 Reid, Ashleigh 88 AUS 15.72 Q -0.5

2 Robinson, Rebecca 87 AUS 16.46 Q -0.5

3 Knee, Brittany 88 AUS 17.22 Q -0.5

 

Women Long Jump Melanesian Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Salaniqiqi, Soko 74 FIJ 5.78m 2.8

2 Tumalevu, Makelesi 90 FIJ 5.66m 2.6

3 Whitehead, Tara 90 ANQ 5.54m 2.3

4 Reid, Ashleigh 88 AUS 5.22m 2.2

5 Knee, Brittany 88 AUS 5.07m 2.0

6 Robinson, Rebecca 87 AUS 5.01m 3.1

7 Myrteza, Adriana 90 ANQ 4.86m 2.1

8 Taurikeni, Joycelyn 90 SOL 4.78m 1.7

9 Kami, Delilah 85 PNG 4.76m 1.8

10 McCaul, Megan 90 ANQ 4.65m 1.9

11 Gilmour, Kirsten 90 ANQ 4.53m 3.4

--- Akeli, Serafina 90 SAM X4.26m 3.3

 

Women Triple Jump Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Whitehead, Tara 90 ANQ 12.02m 2.7

2 Salaniqiqi, Soko 74 FIJ 11.52m 1.1

3 Myrteza, Adriana 90 ANQ 10.39m 0.9

4 Gilmour, Kirsten 90 ANQ 9.85m 2.6

 

Women Hammer Melanesian Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Vercoe, Suzy 89 NFI 34.44m

2 Knee, Brittany 88 AUS 26.67m

--- Po'uhila, Ana 79 TGA X41.11m

--- Akeli, Serafina 90 SAM X29.55m

 

Men 200 Metre Sprint Open

Name Yr Team Heats

 

Heats

1 Verekauta, Niko 87 FIJ 21.39 q -0.9

2 Namosimalua, Iliesa 86 FIJ 21.45 q -0.4

3 Gowa, Otis 84 JUMP START -A 21.53 q -0.6

4 McGoon, William 90 FIJ 21.66 q -0.9

5 Delai, Jone 75 FIJ 21.84 q -0.4

6 Niulai, Fabian 82 PNG 21.87 q -1.3

7 Walasi, Chris 80 SOL 22.05 q -0.6

8 Williams, Ray 90 JUMP START -A 22.07 q -1.3

9 Kamut, Moses 82 VAN 22.08 -1.0

10 Doonar, Andrew 87 PNG 22.36 -1.0

11 Gander, Liam 88 JUMP START -A 22.40 -0.4

12 Muatavola, Gabirieli 80 FIJ 22.42 -1.3

13 Karika, Wally 82 PNG 22.60 -0.9

14 Kabitana, Nelson 77 SOL 22.72 -0.4

15 Egora, Waname 82 PNG 22.74 -0.4

16 Kaiapam, Sam 80 VAN 22.82 -1.3

17 Holm, Mason 91 JUMP START -A 23.13 -0.6

18 Alfred, Adison 90 SOL 23.27 -1.0

19 Emmanuel, Jorim 87 PNG 23.32 -1.0

20 Abraham, Kepsin 80 VAN 23.35 -0.4

21 Taloga, William 86 SOL 23.37 -1.3

22 Ota, Chris 90 SOL 23.40 -0.9

23 Wisil, Kupun 85 PNG 23.50 -1.3

Heats ... (Men 200 Metre Sprint Open)

Name Yr Team Heats

 

24 Kassiley, Jimmy 89 VAN 23.59 -0.6

25 Murchie, Nicholas 90 ANQ 23.87 -0.9

26 Stevenson, Joel 86 JUMP START -A 24.05 -1.0

27 Abbey, Colin 90 ANQ 24.18 -0.4

28 O'Hara, Dayne 89 NFI 24.55 -0.4

29 Cook, Amon 90 ANQ 24.60 -0.6

30 Sanchez, Andrew 91 NFI 25.04 -0.6

31 Dean, Chee-lok 90 ANQ 25.09 -1.0

32 Seawright, Damien 90 ANQ 33.10 -0.9

--- Delai, Filipo 84 FIJ DQ -1.3

--- Dolphin, James 90 NEW ZEALAND X21.05 -0.6

--- Yong, Andrew 86 ANQ X22.43 -0.9

--- Omar, Tyrone 90 NMA X23.03 -1.3

--- Tohi, Aisea 87 TGA X23.16 -0.6

 

Men 400 Metre Sprint Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

Finals

1 Namosimalua, Iliesa 86 FIJ 47.30

2 Verekauta, Niko 87 FIJ 47.31

3 Stone, Nelson 84 PNG 48.44

4 Chapman, Ty 86 ANQ 48.56

5 Boino, Mowen 79 PNG 48.71

6 Naikelekelevesi, Isireli 76 FIJ 48.94

7 Mallory, Jackson 90 ANQ 49.07

8 Gime, Wala 85 PNG 49.31

9 Niulai, Fabian 82 PNG 49.50

10 Nelson, Hamish 88 AUS 49.75

11 Albert, Levi 86 PNG 49.76

12 Kaiapam, Sam 80 VAN 49.87

13 Egora, Waname 82 PNG 50.11

14 Rickards, Ben 88 AUS 50.90

15 Kassiley, Jimmy 89 VAN 50.99

--- Hill, Clinton 84 AUS X47.27

 

Men 800 Metre Run Melanesian Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

Finals

1 Naikelekelevesi, Isireli 76 FIJ 1:51.73

2 Sorina, Arnold 88 VAN 1:55.04

3 Gebo, Paulson 80 PNG 1:56.29

4 Kapmatana, Kevin 88 PNG 1:57.54

5 Bais, Chris 85 PNG 1:57.66

6 Yeweh, Andrew 88 PNG 2:03.60

7 Gray, Cian 90 ANQ 2:08.31

8 Peeters, Brendan 85 JUMP START -A 2:11.82

--- Curreen, Aunese 81 SAM X1:50.59

 

Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open

Name Yr Team Heats

 

Heats

1 Naivalu, Jovesa 90 FIJ 14.63 Q -1.4

2 Devenish, Luke 87 AUS 15.10 Q -1.4

3 Wainiqolo, Jone 85 FIJ 15.51 Q -1.4

4 Giatrakos, Sam 88 AUS 15.56 Q -1.4

5 Kabilu, Nathan 82 PNG 15.64 Q -1.4

6 Rickards, Ben 88 AUS 15.87 Q -1.4

--- Otukolo, Ma'fu 87 TGA X15.83 -1.4

--- Ateri, Beteru 86 KIR X18.72 -1.4

 

Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Melanesian Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Yao, Sapolai 82 PNG 9:43.07

2 Rapasi, Rodney 90 SOL 10:39.37

3 Votu, Chris 90 SOL 11:02.78

 

Men Long Jump Melanesian Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Blair, Rodney 90 JUMP START -A 7.05m 1.4

2 Nelson, Hamish 88 AUS 6.94m 1.9

3 Murchie, Nicholas 90 ANQ 6.89m 3.0

4 Giatrakos, Sam 88 AUS 6.86m 1.7

5 Devenish, Luke 87 AUS 6.62m 2.8

6 Vollmer, Eugene 90 FIJ 6.45m 2.5

7 Iroga, Jack 86 SOL 6.33m 1.6

8 Tonhoueri, Leonard 89 NCL 6.09m 1.8

8 Nebao, Jean No�l 90 NCL 6.09m 4.4

10 Abbey, Colin 90 ANQ 5.83m 2.6

11 Igorra, Christopher 92 NCL 5.75m 2.4

12 Seawright, Damien 90 ANQ 2.87m 1.7

--- Tuivanuavou, Eroni 90 FIJ FOUL NWI

--- Dillay, Dexter 90 NMA X5.75m 2.6

 

Men Triple Jump Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Vollmer, Eugene 90 FIJ 14.35m 2.2

2 Taval, Mong 89 PNG 13.82m 3.0

--- Yeeting, Buraieta 88 KIR X13.48m 2.3

 

Men Hammer Melanesian Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Grimaldi, Robert 50 NCL 36.90m

2 Gardner, Geoffrey 81 NFI 33.12m

3 Mullins, Barry 57 ANQ 28.49m

4 McEwen, Fletcher 48 ANQ 28.14m

--- Ambrum, Travis 90 ANQ X42.27m

--- Abdy, Raymond 90 ANQ X28.39m

 

Mixed Discus Open

Name Yr Team Finals

 

1 Faumuina, Beatrice 80 NEW ZEALAND 57.69m

2 Ambrum, Travis 90 ANQ 41.83m

3 Nelson, Hamish 88 AUS 33.37m

4 Tonhoueri, Leonard 89 NCL 32.62m

5 McEwen, Fletcher 48 ANQ 30.29m

6 Gardner, Geoffrey 81 NFI 29.82m

7 Grimaldi, Robert 50 NCL 29.03m

8 Iroga, James 60 SOL 28.73m

9 Rickards, Ben 88 AUS 26.56m

10 Seawright, Damien 90 ANQ 11.89m

(Mixed Discus Open)

Name Yr Team Finals

 

--- Po'uhila, Ana 79 TGA X46.76m

--- 'ahokovi, Salesi 82 TGA X39.77m

--- Abdy, Raymond 90 ANQ X27.00m

--- LeBrun, Cheryl 60 ANQ X14.48m